| Top 10 games for now. | |
|
+9BlackWidow Oracle RempelX Friorey L3G3ND phil19uk Rey Tabarnacos Angel_Riu 13 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
Angel_Riu Mortal Soul
Posts : 47 Join date : 2009-01-15 Age : 29
| Subject: Top 10 games for now. Sat Jan 17, 2009 4:26 pm | |
| Mine is: 1.MGS4 2.Resistance 2 3.Bioshock 4.orange box 5.GTa4 6.Call of duty 4 7.Uncharted drakes fortune 8.Assasin ceed 9.motorm storm 2 10.Gears of war | |
|
| |
Tabarnacos Elite Soul
Posts : 192 Join date : 2009-01-12 Age : 30 Location : Quebec.
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sat Jan 17, 2009 4:31 pm | |
| Id take bioshock away and orange box under gta4 and call of duty, And istead of bioshock , you put at the end Little big planet. ( yes after gears ) | |
|
| |
Rey Legendary Soul
Posts : 682 Join date : 2009-01-12 Age : 33 Location : Stop Stalking Me!
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sat Jan 17, 2009 5:00 pm | |
| Condition: One game per franchise
Top Ten:
10. Metal Storm (NES) 9. Fable: The Lost Chapter (Xbox) 8. Legacy of Kain: Soul Reaver (Playstation) 7. Klonoa: Door to Phantomile (Playstation) 6. Castlevania: Dracula X Chronicles (PSP) - Because it has not one, but two of my favourite Castlevania games in it. 5. Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (Playstation 3) 4. Contra 4 (DS) - Same reason as Castlevania: Dracula X Chronicles, plus, it's an awesome game aswell. 3. Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes (Arcades) 2. ??? 1. ???
I refuse to give away the top two.. And to be honest, not even I know.
I would've listed some honorable mentions, but I'm lazy.. | |
|
| |
phil19uk Strong Soul
Posts : 61 Join date : 2009-01-13
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sat Jan 17, 2009 9:09 pm | |
| Top 10 new games?
1. Gears of war 2 2. Fallout 3 3. Orange Box 4. Crackdown 5. Medieval 2: Total War 6. Assassins Creed 7. Call of Duty 5 8. Mount & Blade 9. Rainbow six vegas 2 10. Halo 3
No real order, just listed of top of my head. Not 100% about this, since im sure to have forgotten a few games. | |
|
| |
L3G3ND Nooblit Soul
Posts : 13 Join date : 2009-01-18 Location : Chilliwack BC
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sun Jan 18, 2009 1:19 am | |
| 1: Counterstrike Source 2:Starcraft 3:War Craft 2 (not WoW) 4:Heavenly Sword 5:God of war 2 6:Nhl 08 (cause i dont own 09) 7:Bioshock | |
|
| |
Friorey Epic Soul
Posts : 282 Join date : 2009-01-13 Age : 32 Location : Land of Asura
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sun Jan 18, 2009 2:56 am | |
| 1- Metal Gear Solid 4 2- Call of duty 4 3- Orange Box 4-dead space 5- gta 4 6- gears of war 1 7- resistance 2 8- halo 3 9- motorstorm 2 10- fifa 09 | |
|
| |
RempelX Nooblit Soul
Posts : 8 Join date : 2009-01-13 Age : 32 Location : Windsor, ON, Canada
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Mon Jan 19, 2009 3:57 pm | |
| All i can say is i HATED Assassins creed | |
|
| |
RempelX Nooblit Soul
Posts : 8 Join date : 2009-01-13 Age : 32 Location : Windsor, ON, Canada
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Mon Jan 19, 2009 4:00 pm | |
| 1.Cod5 2.Cod4 3.Gta4 4.LBP 5.NFS:Undercover 6.Blitz the league 2 7.LBP cant think of any other for ps3 lol | |
|
| |
Oracle Mortal Soul
Posts : 59 Join date : 2009-01-13 Age : 29
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Mon Jan 19, 2009 4:38 pm | |
| 1. Street Fighter 4 2. Street Fighter 4 3. Street Fighter 4 4. Street Fighter 4 5. Street Fighter 4 6. Street Fighter 4 7. Street Fighter 4 8. Street Fighter 4 9. Street Fighter 4 10. Street Fighter 4
Go to tokyo | |
|
| |
Rey Legendary Soul
Posts : 682 Join date : 2009-01-12 Age : 33 Location : Stop Stalking Me!
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:52 pm | |
| - Oracle wrote:
- 1. Street Fighter 4
2. Street Fighter 4 3. Street Fighter 4 4. Street Fighter 4 5. Street Fighter 4 6. Street Fighter 4 7. Street Fighter 4 8. Street Fighter 4 9. Street Fighter 4 10. Street Fighter 4
Go to tokyo Indeed, it was one hell of a great game. Bbbuuuttt doesn't top Marvel vs Capcom 2 for me =p | |
|
| |
BlackWidow Strong Soul
Posts : 68 Join date : 2009-01-12
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Mon Jan 19, 2009 7:59 pm | |
| 1)GTA4 2)company of heroes + expantion 3)Crysis WH 4)Time Shift 5)FarCry2 6)Assassins cred 7)medal of honor Airborne 8)TF2 9)Americas army 10)fallout 3.
not all of them are new. just top 10 | |
|
| |
iEM0 Helpful Soul
Posts : 27 Join date : 2009-01-13 Age : 29 Location : Baltimore , Maryland
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Tue Jan 20, 2009 1:42 pm | |
| 1. world of warcraft (yup u know it is) 2.Gears of war 2/halo 3 (there equal) 3. sonic the hedgehog (oo yea i went there) 4. soul caliber 4 (best fighting game.. dont deny it) 5.ninja gaiden 2 (bloody game) 6. GH world tour (very interactive) 7.Call of duty 4 & 5 ( has its good and bads) 8.two worlds (kinda laggy but good) 9. SSBB (who dosent like mario and poo) 10.pokemon battle revolution (pokemon is gay but the game is fun ) | |
|
| |
Rey Legendary Soul
Posts : 682 Join date : 2009-01-12 Age : 33 Location : Stop Stalking Me!
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Tue Jan 20, 2009 1:45 pm | |
| - iEM0 wrote:
- 1. world of warcraft (yup u know it is)
2.Gears of war 2/halo 3 (there equal) 3. sonic the hedgehog (oo yea i went there) 4. soul caliber 4 (best fighting game.. dont deny it) 5.ninja gaiden 2 (bloody game) 6. GH world tour (very interactive) 7.Call of duty 4 & 5 ( has its good and bads) 8.two worlds (kinda laggy but good) 9. SSBB (who dosent like mario and poo) 10.pokemon battle revolution (pokemon is gay but the game is fun ) You did not just call the funnest RPG gay! XD | |
|
| |
Lizard King Elite Soul
Posts : 104 Join date : 2009-01-15 Age : 32 Location : Long Island, NY
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Wed Jan 21, 2009 4:44 pm | |
| What comes to mind(or whats kept me entertained):
1. Fallout 3 2. Fable II 3. Gears of War II 4. GTA IV 5. Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe 6. Mario Kart Wii 7. Super Smash Bros. Brawl 8. Rock Band 2 9. Guitar Hero WT 10. LittleBig Planet
and honorable mention: The very underrated Banjo-Kazooie nuts and bolts - super fun. | |
|
| |
Lizard King Elite Soul
Posts : 104 Join date : 2009-01-15 Age : 32 Location : Long Island, NY
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Wed Jan 21, 2009 4:45 pm | |
| NO NO NO NO NO!!!
HOW COULD I FORGET MGS 4 - best game of 2008 in my opinion! | |
|
| |
red_blaze Strong Soul
Posts : 67 Join date : 2009-02-13 Age : 40 Location : Croatia
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sun Feb 15, 2009 5:35 am | |
| 1. Super Mario World 2. Metal Gear Solid 3. Street Fighter II 4. Gargoyle's Quest 5. Final Fantasy VIII 6. Silent Hill 7. Unreal Tournament 3 8. Donkey Kong (Game Boy version) 9. Tetris (Game Boy version) 10. Disgaea | |
|
| |
faramir545 Epic Soul
Posts : 238 Join date : 2009-01-13 Age : 30 Location : Puerto Vallarta
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. Sun Feb 15, 2009 11:27 am | |
| Well my favorites of the ones i currently own are 1. COD WaW 2. Little Big Planet 3. Skate 2 4. Fifa 09 5. Resistance 2 6. Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 7. Burnout Paradise | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 10 games for now. | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 10 games for now. | |
|